HouseValuation
Home·UB2·Valuation

29, SUSSEX ROAD, UB2 5EF

Terraced·71·EPC E
Estimated value
£467,109

Median £6,579/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £500,000£560,000
Estimated value: £467,109Last sold (Oct 2022): £455,000

A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 47 points.

Sales near UB2 5EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 LEAMINGTON ROAD
UB2 5JD · Terraced
Dec 2025£500,00076£6,579D85%
38 KINGSBRIDGE ROAD
UB2 5RT · Terraced
Mar 2026£560,00088£6,364D82%
1 GORDON ROAD
UB2 5QE · Terraced
Aug 2025£460,00074£6,216D81%
91 QUEENS ROAD
UB2 5AZ · Terraced
Aug 2025£390,00080£4,875D81%
169 SCOTTS ROAD
UB2 5DQ · Terraced
Aug 2025£490,00073£6,712D81%
205 WENTWORTH ROAD
UB2 5TY · Terraced
Jul 2025£540,00067£8,060D81%
29 LONSDALE ROAD
UB2 5LS · Terraced
Jan 2026£515,00085£6,059D80%
127 CLARENCE STREET
UB2 5BL · Terraced
Dec 2025£397,00057£6,965D79%
76 DERLEY ROAD
UB2 5EN · Terraced
Aug 2025£550,00079£6,962C78%
13 HAVELOCK ROAD
UB2 4NY · Terraced
Oct 2025£315,00067£4,701D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address