Estimated value
£340,000
Median £8,500/m² in your area × 40 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£193,000Median £350,000£685,000
Estimated value: £340,000Last sold (Oct 2001): £68,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near UB2 4EG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
97 HAREWOOD TERRACE UB2 4JN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £212,508 | 47 | £4,521 | B | 82% |
67 BURKET CLOSE UB2 5NT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £195,000 | 43 | £4,535 | C | 81% |
1 HAMMOND ROAD UB2 4EG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 12 | £29,167 | C | 76% |
6 HAMMOND ROAD UB2 4EG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £685,000 | 12 | £57,083 | D | 76% |
CLERKENWELL HOUSE (FLAT 4) HILDA ROAD UB2 4FP · Flat | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 40 | £8,500 | D | 75% |
36 MERRICK ROAD UB2 4AU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £480,000 | - | - | - | 73% |
11 BARNES AVENUE UB2 5SA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £392,500 | 56 | £7,009 | C | 73% |
26 MARLOW ROAD UB2 4NS · Terraced | Jul 2024 | £346,500 | 36 | £9,625 | D | 73% |
CLERKENWELL HOUSE (FLAT 21) HILDA ROAD UB2 4FP · Flat | Nov 2025 | £375,000 | 40 | £9,375 | D | 72% |