HouseValuation
Home·UB10·Valuation

34, GELL CLOSE, UB10 8EA

Flat·23·EPC E
Estimated value
£149,500

Median £6,500/m² in your area × 23 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£166,000Median £270,000£1,200,000
Estimated value: £149,500Last sold (May 2000): £57,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near UB10 8EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
LANCASTER HOUSE (FLAT 1) JOSIAH DRIVE
UB10 8FF · Flat
Mar 2026£225,000 - - - 76%
253 AYLSHAM DRIVE
UB10 8UH · Flat
Jul 2025£171,00029£5,897D75%
LANCASTER HOUSE (FLAT 16) JOSIAH DRIVE
UB10 8FF · Flat
Jan 2026£230,000 - - - 74%
HEATH HOUSE, 31 (14) MILTON ROAD
UB10 8NU · Flat
Jan 2026£166,000 - - - 74%
HEATH HOUSE, 31 (2) MILTON ROAD
UB10 8NU · Flat
Jan 2026£270,000 - - - 74%
156 AYLSHAM DRIVE
UB10 8UE · Flat
Mar 2026£260,00040£6,500D70%
219 (FLAT 6) SWAKELEYS ROAD
UB10 8DP · Flat
Jul 2025£343,000 - - - 69%
HAREFIELD PLACE HOUSE, 61 (APARTMENT 6) THE DRIVE
UB10 8GB · Flat
May 2025£1,150,000 - - - 66%
BROMPTON HOUSE, 63 (APARTMENT 4) THE DRIVE
UB10 8GD · Flat
May 2025£1,200,000 - - - 66%
BROMPTON HOUSE, 63 (APARTMENT 9) THE DRIVE