HouseValuation
Home·UB10·Valuation

3, CHURCHILL CLOSE, UB10 0EA

Flat·63·EPC C
Estimated value
£298,431

Median £4,737/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £316,000£365,000
Estimated value: £298,431Last sold (Dec 2024): £310,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near UB10 0EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 CHURCHILL CLOSE
UB10 0EA · Flat
Jun 2025£265,00054£4,907C89%
4 CHURCHILL CLOSE
UB10 0EA · Flat
May 2025£270,00057£4,737C88%
26 HILLINGDON ROAD
UB10 0AD · Flat
Nov 2025£310,00072£4,306C87%
31 THE DINGLE
UB10 0DQ · Flat
Oct 2025£335,00071£4,718C86%
12 MARTIN CLOSE
UB10 0SJ · Flat
Mar 2026£316,00079£4,000C85%
DEFIANT HOUSE, 1 (FLAT 30) KELLETT STREET
UB10 0TX · Flat
Nov 2025£365,00061£5,984B84%
22 PORTAL CLOSE
UB10 0FE · Flat
Oct 2025£340,00071£4,789B83%
VICKERS HOUSE, 3 (FLAT 1) HORNCHURCH ROAD
UB10 0YG · Flat
Sept 2025£290,00072£4,028B82%
HINDS COURT (FLAT 2) PERKINS GARDENS
UB10 8FQ · Flat
Feb 2026£277,00067£4,134B82%
15 PETWORTH GARDENS
UB10 9HG · Flat
Nov 2025£345,00069£5,000C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address