HouseValuation
Home·TW9·Valuation

31, BURLINGTON AVENUE, TW9 4DF

Semi-detached·192·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,907,328

Median £9,934/m² in your area × 192 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,270,000Median £1,760,000£2,455,000
Estimated value: £1,907,328Last sold (Feb 2024): £1,890,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near TW9 4DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 BURLINGTON AVENUE
TW9 4DF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,760,000190£9,263E93%
22 LAWN CRESCENT
TW9 3NR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£2,455,000201£12,214E84%
11 BURLINGTON AVENUE
TW9 4DF · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£1,695,000192£8,828F84%
20 ST JOHNS ROAD
TW9 2PE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£1,635,000167£9,790E82%
65 BURLINGTON AVENUE
TW9 4DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£1,923,500146£13,175F81%
23 LARKFIELD ROAD
TW9 2PG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£2,310,000205£11,268E80%
21 WEST PARK ROAD
TW9 4DB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£2,260,000193£11,710D80%
29 WEST PARK ROAD
TW9 4DA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,500,000151£9,934E79%
95 MORTLAKE ROAD
TW9 4AA · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£1,585,000180£8,806E79%
34 MARKSBURY AVENUE
TW9 4JF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£1,270,000136£9,338D79%