HouseValuation
Home·TW9·Valuation

6B, PRIORY ROAD, TW9 3DF

Flat·80·EPC C
Estimated value
£605,920

Median £7,574/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £515,000£980,000
Estimated value: £605,920Last sold (Jan 2025): £175,000

A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near TW9 3DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 (FLAT 3) MORTLAKE ROAD
TW9 3JQ · Flat
Mar 2026£505,00090£5,611C91%
6 PRIORY ROAD
TW9 3DF · Flat
Jun 2025£980,00080£12,250C89%
ROYSTON COURT (14) LICHFIELD ROAD
TW9 3EH · Flat
Dec 2025£500,00068£7,353C88%
ROYSTON COURT (4) LICHFIELD ROAD
TW9 3EH · Flat
Dec 2025£515,00068£7,574C87%
CLARENDON COURT (5) KEW GARDENS ROAD
TW9 3HE · Flat
Sept 2025£516,00070£7,371C85%
THE TOWERS (FLAT 8) LOWER MORTLAKE ROAD
TW9 2JR · Flat
Jan 2026£275,00069£3,986C84%
33 KENMORE CLOSE
TW9 3JG · Flat
Jan 2026£470,00060£7,833C83%
BROADLANDS COURT (8) KEW GARDENS ROAD
TW9 3HW · Flat
Jul 2025£700,00081£8,642C83%
33 (FLAT 2) MORTLAKE ROAD
TW9 3JQ · Flat
Jun 2025£510,00090£5,667C83%
GLOUCESTER COURT (70) KEW ROAD
TW9 3EA · Flat
Mar 2026£556,00066£8,424D82%