HouseValuation
Home·TW9·Valuation

16, PRIORY ROAD, TW9 3DF

Semi-detached·218·EPC D
Estimated value
£2,304,478

Median £10,571/m² in your area × 218 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,740,000Median £2,260,000£2,540,000
Estimated value: £2,304,478Last sold (Apr 2014): £1,780,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near TW9 3DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 LAWN CRESCENT
TW9 3NR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£2,455,000201£12,214E86%
4 CHURCH ROAD
TW9 2QA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£2,250,000226£9,956D79%
17 BURLINGTON AVENUE
TW9 4DF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,760,000190£9,263E78%
68A SHEEN PARK
TW9 1UP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£2,070,000226£9,159D78%
21 WEST PARK ROAD
TW9 4DB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£2,260,000193£11,710D78%
17 SHEEN PARK
TW9 1UN · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£2,315,000219£10,571D78%
23 LARKFIELD ROAD
TW9 2PG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£2,310,000205£11,268E77%
64 GLOUCESTER ROAD
TW9 3BX · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£1,740,000187£9,305E77%
18 BEAUMONT AVENUE
TW9 2HE · Terraced
Jan 2026£2,100,000200£10,500C75%
14 TOWNSHEND ROAD
TW9 1XH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£2,540,000186£13,656C75%