HouseValuation
Home·TW9·Valuation

4, HAVERFIELD GARDENS, TW9 3DD

Terraced·183·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,921,500

Median £10,500/m² in your area × 183 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,190,000Median £1,825,000£2,455,000
Estimated value: £1,921,500Last sold (May 2015): £1,450,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near TW9 3DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 PAGODA AVENUE
TW9 2HF · Terraced
Dec 2025£2,090,000179£11,676D83%
20 SELWYN AVENUE
TW9 2HA · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,825,000172£10,610D82%
18 BEAUMONT AVENUE
TW9 2HE · Terraced
Jan 2026£2,100,000200£10,500C81%
37 GLOUCESTER ROAD
TW9 3BS · Terraced
Mar 2025£1,525,000167£9,132D81%
22 LAWN CRESCENT
TW9 3NR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£2,455,000201£12,214E80%
2 MANOR GARDENS
TW9 1XX · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,350,000135£10,000D78%
3 BARKER CLOSE
TW9 4ET · Terraced
Oct 2025£1,200,000180£6,667C78%
155 SHEEN ROAD
TW9 1YS · Terraced
Jun 2025£2,250,000203£11,084D78%
6 THETIS TERRACE
TW9 3AU · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,190,000149£7,987F78%
43 BUSHWOOD ROAD
TW9 3BG · Terraced
Jan 2025£1,595,000179£8,911E76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address