Estimated value
£2,405,228
Median £11,084/m² in your area × 217 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,160,000Median £2,250,000£2,710,000
Estimated value: £2,405,228Last sold (Aug 1999): £475,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near TW9 2PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 BEAUMONT AVENUE TW9 2HE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £2,100,000 | 200 | £10,500 | C | 86% |
23 LARKFIELD ROAD TW9 2PG · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £2,310,000 | 205 | £11,268 | E | 82% |
6 PAGODA AVENUE TW9 2HF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £2,090,000 | 179 | £11,676 | D | 82% |
20 SELWYN AVENUE TW9 2HA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £1,825,000 | 172 | £10,610 | D | 81% |
17 BEAUMONT AVENUE TW9 2HE · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £2,710,000 | 220 | £12,318 | C | 78% |
4 CHURCH ROAD TW9 2QA · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £2,250,000 | 226 | £9,956 | D | 78% |
155 SHEEN ROAD TW9 1YS · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £2,250,000 | 203 | £11,084 | D | 78% |
34 ALEXANDRA ROAD TW9 2BS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £1,160,000 | 110 | £10,545 | D | 77% |