HouseValuation
Home·TW9·Valuation

5, TEMPLE ROAD, TW9 2EB

Terraced·139·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,307,434

Median £9,406/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£850,000Median £1,160,000£1,875,000
Estimated value: £1,307,434Last sold (Sept 2021): £1,035,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near TW9 2EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 TEMPLE ROAD
TW9 2EB · Terraced
Mar 2025£1,000,000119£8,403C87%
66 THE AVENUE
TW9 2AH · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,155,000126£9,167C84%
9 CEDAR TERRACE
TW9 2JE · Terraced
Jul 2025£1,230,000124£9,919C84%
3A VICTORIA PARADE
TW9 3NB · Terraced
Dec 2025£850,000122£6,967C83%
27 CASTLEGATE
TW9 2HL · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,350,000144£9,375D82%
181 SANDYCOMBE ROAD
TW9 2EN · Terraced
Dec 2025£950,000101£9,406C82%
2 MANOR GARDENS
TW9 1XX · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,350,000135£10,000D81%
75 RALEIGH ROAD
TW9 2DU · Terraced
Mar 2025£1,150,000136£8,456C81%
34 ALEXANDRA ROAD
TW9 2BS · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,160,000110£10,545D80%
56 SELWYN AVENUE
TW9 2HD · Terraced
Mar 2025£1,875,000159£11,792C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address