HouseValuation
Home·TW9·Valuation

2B, ALEXANDRA ROAD, TW9 2BS

Semi-detached·139·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,297,982

Median £9,338/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£1,000,000Median £1,255,000£1,923,500
Estimated value: £1,297,982Last sold (Aug 2020): £900,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near TW9 2BS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 ALEXANDRA ROAD
TW9 2BS · Terraced
Jan 2026£1,160,000110£10,545D84%
34 MARKSBURY AVENUE
TW9 4JF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£1,270,000136£9,338D83%
30 DARELL ROAD
TW9 4LG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£1,000,000141£7,092D82%
27 SHAFTESBURY ROAD
TW9 2TD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£1,255,00099£12,677D82%
31 CASTLEGATE
TW9 2HL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£1,002,500110£9,114D80%
27 CASTLEGATE
TW9 2HL · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,350,000144£9,375D79%
65 BURLINGTON AVENUE
TW9 4DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£1,923,500146£13,175F79%
11 MARKSBURY AVENUE
TW9 4JA · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£1,090,000140£7,786D79%
74 MANOR ROAD
TW9 1YB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£1,295,000141£9,184D79%
284 KEW ROAD
TW9 3DU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£1,215,000137£8,869E78%

Dig deeper into this address