HouseValuation
Home·TW8·Valuation

2, CARVILLE CRESCENT, TW8 9RD

Semi-detached·71·EPC D
Estimated value
£524,335

Median £7,385/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £557,500£660,000
Estimated value: £524,335Last sold (Feb 2022): £463,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near TW8 9RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
138 CARVILLE CRESCENT
TW8 9RA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£557,50063£8,849D89%
21 CHESTNUT AVENUE
TW8 9QA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£588,00081£7,259D86%
18 CHESTNUT AVENUE
TW8 9PY · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£566,00080£7,075C80%
1 WESTBURY PLACE
TW8 0QG · Terraced
Feb 2026£515,00072£7,153D79%
15 ACACIA AVENUE
TW8 8NR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£561,00069£8,130C79%
27 ALMOND GROVE
TW8 8NW · Terraced
Jan 2026£480,00065£7,385D78%
13 EASTBOURNE ROAD
TW8 9PG · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£660,00081£8,148E77%
20 CHALLIS ROAD
TW8 9PR · Terraced
Jun 2025£420,00072£5,833D76%
12 BRAEMAR ROAD
TW8 0NR · Terraced
Nov 2025£525,00066£7,955D76%
22 BROOK ROAD SOUTH
TW8 0NN · Terraced
Oct 2025£515,00080£6,438D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address