HouseValuation
Home·TW8·Valuation

7, ENFIELD ROAD, TW8 9NU

Terraced·104·EPC D
Estimated value
£721,032

Median £6,933/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£650,000Median £758,000£825,000
Estimated value: £721,032Last sold (Sept 2014): £495,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near TW8 9NU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 ENFIELD ROAD
TW8 9NY · Terraced
Nov 2025£825,000119£6,933D87%
43 ENFIELD ROAD
TW8 9NY · Terraced
Sept 2025£750,000107£7,009D85%
15 GLENHURST ROAD
TW8 0QS · Terraced
Feb 2026£695,000117£5,940D85%
2 AVENUE ROAD
TW8 9NS · Terraced
Nov 2025£799,950117£6,837E84%
261 BOSTON MANOR ROAD
TW8 9LF · Terraced
Jul 2025£760,000109£6,972D84%
138 BOSTON MANOR ROAD
TW8 9LN · Terraced
Jul 2025£800,000108£7,407D83%
186 BOSTON MANOR ROAD
TW8 9LL · Terraced
Oct 2025£650,000103£6,311C83%
5 CAXTON MEWS
TW8 8BN · Terraced
Oct 2025£758,00097£7,814D81%
174 LIONEL ROAD NORTH
TW8 9QT · Terraced
Mar 2025£675,000111£6,081D81%
291 BOSTON MANOR ROAD
TW8 9LG · Terraced
Jul 2025£705,000117£6,026E80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address