Estimated value
£452,353
Median £7,667/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £483,000£760,000
Estimated value: £452,353Last sold (Oct 2022): £492,250
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 30 points.
Sales near TW7 7DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 TOLSON ROAD TW7 7AE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £390,500 | 62 | £6,298 | E | 87% |
9 HILLARY DRIVE TW7 7EG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £482,500 | 63 | £7,659 | C | 83% |
11 QUEENS TERRACE TW7 7DB · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £385,000 | 60 | £6,417 | C | 83% |
13 QUEENS TERRACE TW7 7DB · Terraced | Jan 2025 | £525,000 | 66 | £7,955 | D | 83% |
57 BANKSIDE CLOSE TW7 7EW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £490,000 | 62 | £7,903 | C | 80% |
51 HARVESTERS CLOSE TW7 7PS · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £414,025 | 60 | £6,900 | D | 80% |
104 LINKFIELD ROAD TW7 6QJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £460,000 | 60 | £7,667 | C | 79% |
11 WAINWRIGHT GROVE TW7 7PU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £483,000 | 73 | £6,616 | C | 79% |
26 HILLARY DRIVE TW7 7EG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £500,000 | 64 | £7,813 | C | 78% |