Estimated value
£589,686
Median £6,778/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £585,000£760,000
Estimated value: £589,686Last sold (Oct 2023): £582,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near TW7 7AE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 WHITTON MANOR ROAD TW7 7NL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £339,375 | 89 | £3,813 | D | 89% |
58 ARNOLD CRESCENT TW7 7NU · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £572,500 | 81 | £7,068 | D | 86% |
47 ARNOLD CRESCENT TW7 7NS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £760,000 | 74 | £10,270 | E | 86% |
4 ARNOLD CRESCENT TW7 7NT · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £275,000 | 87 | £3,161 | D | 86% |
72 ARNOLD CRESCENT TW7 7NU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £572,500 | 75 | £7,633 | C | 86% |
206 TWICKENHAM ROAD TW7 7DR · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £585,000 | 111 | £5,270 | D | 85% |
3 WORTON ROAD TW7 6HJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £535,000 | 91 | £5,879 | D | 84% |
31 DAWES AVENUE TW7 7JU · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £590,000 | 93 | £6,344 | D | 84% |