HouseValuation
Home·TW7·Valuation

4, CAMPION ROAD, TW7 5HS

Semi-detached·92·EPC D
Estimated value
£605,728

Median £6,584/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £610,000£706,000
Estimated value: £605,728Last sold (Nov 1997): £135,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near TW7 5HS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 EPWORTH ROAD
TW7 5BN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£550,00095£5,789D87%
211 SYON LANE
TW7 5PU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£695,00098£7,092D87%
77 COLLEGE ROAD
TW7 5DP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£665,000101£6,584D86%
68 PARKWOOD ROAD
TW7 5HD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£675,00088£7,670D86%
29 COLLEGE ROAD
TW7 5DJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£706,000102£6,922E85%
3 WORTON ROAD
TW7 6HJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£535,00091£5,879D84%
2 WHITTON MANOR ROAD
TW7 7NL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£339,37589£3,813D84%
29 COLLEGE ROAD
TW7 5DJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£550,000102£5,392E83%
61 WORTON WAY
TW7 4AY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£610,00090£6,778D83%
43 THE DRIVE
TW7 4AA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00097£2,474C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address