HouseValuation
Home·TW7·Valuation

67, ACADEMY PLACE, TW7 5FD

Flat·63·EPC C
Estimated value
£364,203

Median £5,781/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £350,000£385,000
Estimated value: £364,203Last sold (Aug 2024): £377,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near TW7 5FD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
93 REDESDALE GARDENS
TW7 5JE · Flat
Feb 2026£350,00060£5,833C90%
9 HEXHAM GARDENS
TW7 5JR · Flat
Dec 2025£364,60062£5,881C88%
8 HENLEY CLOSE
TW7 5DQ · Flat
Feb 2026£385,00067£5,746D87%
23 REDESDALE GARDENS
TW7 5JA · Flat
Nov 2025£350,00062£5,645C87%
LANCASTER HOUSE (FLAT 72) BOROUGH ROAD
TW7 5FJ · Flat
Oct 2025£310,00056£5,536C86%
41 OTTERBURN GARDENS
TW7 5JQ · Flat
Oct 2025£370,00064£5,781C86%
35 APLIN WAY
TW7 4RJ · Flat
Mar 2026£325,00070£4,643C86%
LANCASTER HOUSE (FLAT 24) BOROUGH ROAD
TW7 5FJ · Flat
Sept 2025£365,00056£6,518C85%
LANGTRY COURT (34) LANADRON CLOSE
TW7 5GB · Flat
Feb 2026£315,00045£7,000C84%
ALCOTT HOUSE, 12 (FLAT 4) MALTING WAY
TW7 6SD · Flat
Jan 2026£285,00059£4,831C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address