Estimated value
£285,264
Median £5,943/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £305,000£432,500
Estimated value: £285,264Last sold (Jul 2013): £207,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Sales near TW7 5FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LANGTRY COURT (34) LANADRON CLOSE TW7 5GB · Flat | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 45 | £7,000 | C | 90% |
LANGTRY COURT (8) LANADRON CLOSE TW7 5GB · Flat | Nov 2025 | £192,500 | 45 | £4,278 | C | 87% |
26 BANKSIDE CLOSE TW7 7EW · Flat | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 53 | £5,943 | C | 85% |
7 ST ANDREWS CLOSE TW7 4PG · Flat | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 44 | £6,818 | C | 85% |
71 ACADEMY PLACE TW7 5FD · Flat | Dec 2024 | £190,000 | 45 | £4,222 | C | 84% |
93 REDESDALE GARDENS TW7 5JE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 60 | £5,833 | C | 84% |
NURBURG HOUSE (FLAT 4) FRAZER NASH CLOSE TW7 5FU · Flat | Nov 2025 | £432,500 | 51 | £8,480 | B | 84% |
64 BRAYBOURNE DRIVE TW7 5DZ · Flat | Jun 2025 | £300,000 | 46 | £6,522 | C | 83% |
12A ALGAR CLOSE TW7 7AQ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £305,000 | 55 | £5,545 | C | 83% |
11 MANOR HOUSE WAY TW7 6BJ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £265,000 | 47 | £5,638 | C | 82% |