HouseValuation
Home·TW7·Valuation

8, DEBORAH CLOSE, TW7 4NY

Flat·72·EPC C
Estimated value
£340,416

Median £4,728/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £325,000£527,500
Estimated value: £340,416Last sold (Apr 2010): £230,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near TW7 4NY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 DEBORAH CLOSE
TW7 4NY · Flat
Mar 2026£340,00070£4,857E91%
15 DEBORAH CLOSE
TW7 4NY · Flat
Aug 2025£365,00069£5,290C91%
35 APLIN WAY
TW7 4RJ · Flat
Mar 2026£325,00070£4,643C91%
21 ST CHRISTOPHERS CLOSE
TW7 4NP · Flat
Jan 2026£527,50079£6,677C89%
THORNBURY COURT (FLAT 11) CHURCH ROAD
TW7 4PP · Flat
Dec 2025£325,00071£4,577C88%
64 DRAPER CLOSE
TW7 4SX · Flat
Dec 2025£321,50068£4,728C88%
17 THE BROOKLANDS
TW7 4LP · Flat
Dec 2025£265,00064£4,141C88%
KINGFISHER COURT (FLAT 22) DRAPER CLOSE
TW7 4SX · Flat
Jul 2025£150,00073£2,055C84%
49 APLIN WAY
TW7 4RJ · Flat
Jul 2025£310,00071£4,366C83%
FAIRWAYS (20) THORNBURY ROAD
TW7 4LB · Flat
Jun 2025£365,00066£5,530C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address