HouseValuation
Home·TW7·Valuation

28, THE DRIVE, TW7 4AE

Semi-detached·104·EPC C
Estimated value
£635,024

Median £6,106/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £615,000£876,000
Estimated value: £635,024Last sold (Oct 2025): £680,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near TW7 4AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 THE DRIVE
TW7 4AA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00097£2,474C91%
61 WORTON WAY
TW7 4AY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£610,00090£6,778D85%
11 CRANMORE AVENUE
TW7 4QW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£876,000102£8,588C85%
206 TWICKENHAM ROAD
TW7 7DR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£585,000111£5,270D83%
833 GREAT WEST ROAD
TW7 5PB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£690,000113£6,106C83%
4 THE CLOSE
TW7 4BL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£615,000102£6,029D82%
10 WORTON GARDENS
TW7 4BB · Terraced
Mar 2026£612,000105£5,829D82%
27 CHESTNUT GROVE
TW7 7HA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£780,000102£7,647C82%
3 WORTON ROAD
TW7 6HJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£535,00091£5,879D81%
165 HALL ROAD
TW7 7PD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£615,00090£6,833C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address