HouseValuation
Home·TW7·Valuation

43, THE DRIVE, TW7 4AA

Semi-detached·97·EPC C
Estimated value
£634,186

Median £6,538/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£535,000Median £615,000£876,000
Estimated value: £634,186Last sold (Mar 2026): £240,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near TW7 4AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
TIGAR LODGE (4) MARBAIX GARDENS
TW7 4FE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£580,00086£6,744C86%
28 THE DRIVE
TW7 4AE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£680,000104£6,538C86%
61 WORTON WAY
TW7 4AY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£610,00090£6,778D85%
11 CRANMORE AVENUE
TW7 4QW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£876,000102£8,588C85%
206 TWICKENHAM ROAD
TW7 7DR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£585,000111£5,270D83%
4 THE CLOSE
TW7 4BL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£615,000102£6,029D82%
10 WORTON GARDENS
TW7 4BB · Terraced
Mar 2026£612,000105£5,829D82%
27 CHESTNUT GROVE
TW7 7HA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£780,000102£7,647C82%
71 THE DRIVE
TW7 4AA · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£694,950111£6,261D82%
3 WORTON ROAD
TW7 6HJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£535,00091£5,879D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address