Estimated value
£585,100
Median £5,851/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £550,000£677,500
Estimated value: £585,100Last sold (Aug 2023): £525,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near TW5 9SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 WAYE AVENUE TW5 9SE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £530,000 | 88 | £6,023 | D | 87% |
162 WAYE AVENUE TW5 9SF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £185,000 | 91 | £2,033 | C | 87% |
14 CLARK WAY TW5 9EG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £510,000 | 101 | £5,050 | D | 86% |
44 MORNINGTON CRESCENT TW5 9SS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £525,000 | 102 | £5,147 | D | 86% |
55 HESTON AVENUE TW5 9EU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £555,000 | 92 | £6,033 | C | 85% |
216 ASH GROVE TW5 9DT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £575,000 | 100 | £5,750 | D | 83% |
24 CLEVEDON GARDENS TW5 9TS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £550,000 | 96 | £5,729 | D | 83% |
37 SUMMERHOUSE AVENUE TW5 9DJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £625,000 | 90 | £6,944 | D | 82% |
258 ASH GROVE TW5 9DY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £550,000 | 94 | £5,851 | D | 82% |