HouseValuation
Home·TW5·Valuation

22, BRABAZON ROAD, TW5 9LS

Semi-detached·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£501,636

Median £7,377/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £540,000£686,000
Estimated value: £501,636Last sold (Dec 2004): £190,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near TW5 9LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 BRABAZON ROAD
TW5 9LS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£425,00077£5,519B89%
6 ST LEONARDS GARDENS
TW5 9DH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£550,00078£7,051C88%
13 SOMERSET WAYE
TW5 9HF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£686,00078£8,795D85%
28 VICTORIA GARDENS
TW5 9DE · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£540,00074£7,297D84%
2 BLACKBERRY FARM CLOSE
TW5 9EH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£590,00070£8,429D83%
251 WAYE AVENUE
TW5 9SJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£400,00067£5,970D83%
47 SUTTON ROAD
TW5 0PN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£505,00063£8,016D81%
30 SPRINGWELL ROAD
TW5 9EJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£475,00059£8,051D80%
29 HAWTHORN CLOSE
TW5 9TG · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£450,00061£7,377D79%
37 SUMMERHOUSE AVENUE
TW5 9DJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£625,00090£6,944D79%

Dig deeper into this address