HouseValuation
Home·TW5·Valuation

94, BURNS WAY, TW5 9BB

Detached·162·EPC D
Estimated value
£718,632

Median £4,436/m² in your area × 162 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£257,000Median £695,000£1,300,000
Estimated value: £718,632Last sold (Jan 2024): £800,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near TW5 9BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 WHEATLANDS
TW5 0SA · Detached
Feb 2026£615,000158£3,892D85%
16 SOMERSET WAYE
TW5 9HG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£700,000153£4,575D82%
30 THE AVENUE
TW5 9RA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£695,000163£4,264D80%
64 CRANFORD LANE
TW5 9ET · Detached
Sept 2025£825,000119£6,933D79%
1 FERN LANE
TW5 0HN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£685,000168£4,077D77%
334 GREAT WEST ROAD
TW5 0BA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£257,000138£1,862C76%
8 HARDWICKE AVENUE
TW5 0PP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£621,000140£4,436C76%
11 BLACKBERRY FARM CLOSE
TW5 9EH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£650,000162£4,012C74%
17 ALDERNEY AVENUE
TW5 0QN · Detached
Dec 2025£1,300,000198£6,566C74%
116 BURNS WAY
TW5 9BB · Semi-detached
May 2025£1,000,000196£5,102C73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address