Estimated value
£83,205
Median £5,547/m² in your area × 15 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £600,000£760,000
Estimated value: £83,205Last sold (Oct 2022): £470,667
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near TW4 5LU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 HEATHSIDE TW4 5NN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £560,000 | 100 | £5,600 | D | 73% |
11 AVONDALE GARDENS TW4 5HX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £603,000 | 90 | £6,700 | D | 72% |
29 CONNAUGHT AVENUE TW4 5BN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £578,000 | 106 | £5,453 | D | 72% |
28 BERESFORD GARDENS TW4 5HW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £595,000 | 116 | £5,129 | D | 72% |
118 MUNSTER AVENUE TW4 5BJ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £640,000 | - | - | - | 70% |
3 BEVERLEY AVENUE TW4 5HF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £710,000 | 128 | £5,547 | D | 69% |
29 CURTIS ROAD TW4 5PU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £760,000 | 148 | £5,135 | C | 69% |
457 HANWORTH ROAD TW4 5LQ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £600,000 | 127 | £4,724 | D | 68% |