Estimated value
£214,500
Median £5,500/m² in your area × 39 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£179,000Median £245,000£325,000
Estimated value: £214,500Last sold (Jan 2026): £226,000
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near TW4 5AE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 NURSERY GARDENS TW4 5EY · Flat | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 40 | £5,500 | D | 84% |
BERRY COURT (FLAT 33) RAGLAN CLOSE TW4 5EG · Flat | May 2025 | £186,000 | 39 | £4,769 | C | 79% |
BERRY COURT (FLAT 30) RAGLAN CLOSE TW4 5EG · Flat | Mar 2025 | £207,000 | 39 | £5,308 | C | 78% |
70 REDFERN AVENUE TW4 5LZ · Flat | Feb 2025 | £325,000 | 40 | £8,125 | C | 77% |
96 REDFERN AVENUE TW4 5LZ · Flat | Jan 2025 | £277,000 | 42 | £6,595 | C | 76% |
43 AVONDALE GARDENS TW4 5EU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £293,000 | 58 | £5,052 | C | 75% |
110 REDFERN AVENUE TW4 5LZ · Flat | Apr 2025 | £245,000 | 43 | £5,698 | D | 75% |
61 AVONDALE GARDENS TW4 5EU · Flat | Nov 2024 | £235,000 | 41 | £5,732 | C | 75% |
BISHOPSGATE HOUSE, 527 - 529 (FLAT 2) STAINES ROAD TW4 5DZ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £315,000 | - | - | - | 74% |