Estimated value
£279,955
Median £4,745/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£261,000Median £305,000£338,000
Estimated value: £279,955Last sold (Sept 2022): £285,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near TW4 5AE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43 AVONDALE GARDENS TW4 5EU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £293,000 | 58 | £5,052 | C | 90% |
41 BENNETT CLOSE TW4 5AE · Flat | Jun 2025 | £305,000 | 67 | £4,552 | C | 89% |
680A HANWORTH ROAD TW4 5NS · Flat | Nov 2025 | £338,000 | 55 | £6,145 | C | 87% |
2 THE BIRCHES TW4 5NW · Flat | Nov 2025 | £320,000 | 62 | £5,161 | C | 87% |
9 THE BIRCHES TW4 5NW · Flat | Oct 2025 | £310,500 | 63 | £4,929 | C | 86% |
8 NEWCOMBE GARDENS TW4 5DN · Flat | Oct 2025 | £305,000 | 65 | £4,692 | C | 86% |
40 BLACKBURN WAY TW4 5AH · Flat | Jan 2026 | £279,950 | 59 | £4,745 | B | 86% |
11 BENNETT CLOSE TW4 5AE · Other | Feb 2026 | £261,000 | 66 | £3,955 | C | 84% |
59 FARM ROAD TW4 5PQ · Flat | Jun 2025 | £310,000 | 66 | £4,697 | C | 82% |