Estimated value
£248,760
Median £3,455/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £248,000£340,000
Estimated value: £248,760Last sold (Nov 2005): £155,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near TW3 3RR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SMOOTHFIELD COURT (FLAT 46) HIBERNIA ROAD TW3 3RJ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 72 | £4,444 | B | 86% |
THE BLENHEIM CENTRE (FLAT 327) PRINCE REGENT ROAD TW3 1NB · Flat | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 66 | £4,091 | C | 85% |
SMOOTHFIELD COURT (FLAT 2) HIBERNIA ROAD TW3 3RJ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £248,000 | 72 | £3,444 | B | 85% |
LAMPTON COURT (10) LAMPTON ROAD TW3 4EU · Flat | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 71 | £2,958 | C | 84% |
13 CAMBRIA CLOSE TW3 3RR · Flat | Oct 2024 | £223,000 | 72 | £3,097 | C | 83% |
THE BLENHEIM CENTRE (FLAT 520) PRINCE REGENT ROAD TW3 1ND · Flat | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 63 | £5,397 | C | 83% |
13 CAMBRIA CLOSE TW3 3RR · Flat | Aug 2024 | £170,000 | 72 | £2,361 | C | 82% |
THE BLENHEIM CENTRE (FLAT 314) PRINCE REGENT ROAD TW3 1NB · Flat | Dec 2025 | £228,000 | 66 | £3,455 | C | 82% |