Estimated value
£701,178
Median £5,081/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £622,500£754,000
Estimated value: £701,178Last sold (Oct 2024): £590,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near TW3 3PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 DEAN ROAD TW3 2EZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £621,800 | 118 | £5,269 | C | 83% |
60 ELLERDINE ROAD TW3 2PL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £752,000 | 148 | £5,081 | C | 83% |
27 PALMERSTON ROAD TW3 4NE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 149 | £1,913 | C | 81% |
44 STATION ROAD TW3 2AH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £490,000 | 127 | £3,858 | D | 81% |
29 ROSEVILLE AVENUE TW3 3TE · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £622,500 | 127 | £4,902 | D | 80% |
121A PEARS ROAD TW3 1SL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £485,000 | 103 | £4,709 | E | 76% |
13 DEAN ROAD TW3 2EY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £703,500 | 133 | £5,289 | C | 76% |
59 NELSON GARDENS TW3 3UJ · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £575,000 | 122 | £4,713 | D | 76% |
110 PEARS ROAD TW3 1SJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £630,000 | 117 | £5,385 | D | 75% |