HouseValuation
Home·TW3·Valuation

284, ELLERDINE ROAD, TW3 2PY

Semi-detached·76·EPC C
Estimated value
£519,308

Median £6,833/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£294,000Median £570,000£667,500
Estimated value: £519,308Last sold (Dec 2001): £210,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near TW3 2PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
94 WHITTON ROAD
TW3 2ES · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£600,00078£7,692D86%
88 PARK ROAD
TW3 2HB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£610,50086£7,099D86%
118 WILLS CRESCENT
TW3 2JD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£570,00069£8,261D84%
RENAISSANCE COURT (38) PRINCE REGENT ROAD
TW3 1QH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£294,00069£4,261C84%
15 SCOTT TRIMMER WAY
TW3 4LZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,00079£4,557C84%
24 CHATSWORTH CRESCENT
TW3 2PB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£610,00088£6,932C83%
25 ELLERDINE ROAD
TW3 2PN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£505,00098£5,153C83%
8 LEAMINGTON CLOSE
TW3 2RB · Terraced
Dec 2025£470,00086£5,465C82%
136 WILLS CRESCENT
TW3 2JD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£667,50098£6,811D81%
3 BELMONT MEWS
TW3 2JL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£410,00060£6,833C80%

Dig deeper into this address