HouseValuation
Home·TW3·Valuation

56, WHITTON WAYE, TW3 2LU

Semi-detached·118·EPC D
Estimated value
£701,038

Median £5,941/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£560,000Median £632,500£754,000
Estimated value: £701,038Last sold (Sept 2018): £540,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near TW3 2LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 CARRINGTON AVENUE
TW3 2LG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£627,500110£5,705D89%
47 LYNCROFT GARDENS
TW3 2QU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£630,000117£5,385D87%
43 STATION ROAD
TW3 2AP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£632,500104£6,082D86%
142 WHITTON ROAD
TW3 2EP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£754,000128£5,891C86%
69 CENTRAL AVENUE
TW3 2QW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£560,000107£5,234D85%
5 SHIRLEY CLOSE
TW3 2HF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£600,000101£5,941D85%
209 ARGYLE AVENUE
TW3 2LR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£710,023116£6,121C84%
136 WILLS CRESCENT
TW3 2JD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£667,50098£6,811D84%
5 MILLWOOD ROAD
TW3 2HQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£655,000116£5,647D84%
148 PARK ROAD
TW3 2HP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£580,00088£6,591D83%

Dig deeper into this address