HouseValuation
Home·TW3·Valuation

45, WHITTON WAYE, TW3 2LT

Semi-detached·74·EPC E
Estimated value
£511,932

Median £6,918/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£422,000Median £565,000£610,500
Estimated value: £511,932Last sold (Jun 2022): £565,099

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near TW3 2LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
94 WHITTON ROAD
TW3 2ES · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£600,00078£7,692D86%
254 HANWORTH ROAD
TW3 3TY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,00082£5,488E85%
118 WILLS CRESCENT
TW3 2JD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£570,00069£8,261D84%
78 WILLS CRESCENT
TW3 2JB · Terraced
Feb 2026£565,00080£7,063E84%
8 CARRINGTON AVENUE
TW3 2LG · Detached
Dec 2025£505,00073£6,918E82%
97 HEATH ROAD
TW3 2NP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£530,00090£5,889E81%
148 PARK ROAD
TW3 2HP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£580,00088£6,591D80%
42 STATION ROAD
TW3 2AH · Terraced
Oct 2025£422,00077£5,481E80%
1 INVERNESS ROAD
TW3 3LS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£445,00072£6,181D80%
88 PARK ROAD
TW3 2HB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£610,50086£7,099D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address