Estimated value
£152,801
Median £5,269/m² in your area × 29 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £550,000£920,000
Estimated value: £152,801Last sold (Sept 2003): £240,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near TW3 2DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
278 (FLAT A) HANWORTH ROAD TW3 3TY · Flat | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 27 | £3,704 | C | 74% |
12 DEAN ROAD TW3 2EZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £621,800 | 118 | £5,269 | C | 73% |
60 ELLERDINE ROAD TW3 2PL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £752,000 | 148 | £5,081 | C | 73% |
8 LEAMINGTON CLOSE TW3 2RB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £470,000 | 86 | £5,465 | C | 70% |
85 MYRTLE ROAD TW3 1QE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £360,000 | 65 | £5,538 | C | 68% |
158 HIGH STREET TW3 1LR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £920,000 | 82 | £11,220 | C | 67% |
36 CHATSWORTH CRESCENT TW3 2PB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £550,000 | - | - | - | 67% |
25 PRIORY ROAD TW3 2RA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £505,000 | 96 | £5,260 | D | 67% |
27 PALMERSTON ROAD TW3 4NE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 149 | £1,913 | C | 66% |