Estimated value
£520,738
Median £7,037/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £565,000£645,000
Estimated value: £520,738Last sold (Nov 2007): £240,000
A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near TW3 2DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
78 WILLS CRESCENT TW3 2JB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £565,000 | 80 | £7,063 | E | 90% |
42 STATION ROAD TW3 2AH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £422,000 | 77 | £5,481 | E | 86% |
17 PRIORY ROAD TW3 2RA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £570,000 | 81 | £7,037 | D | 83% |
80 WILLS CRESCENT TW3 2JB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £520,000 | 78 | £6,667 | D | 82% |
40 MYRTLE ROAD TW3 1QD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £375,000 | 63 | £5,952 | D | 82% |
28 CHAPEL ROAD TW3 1UL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £400,000 | 76 | £5,263 | E | 81% |
81 WILLS CRESCENT TW3 2JE · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £607,500 | 73 | £8,322 | D | 81% |
100 WILLS CRESCENT TW3 2JD · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £645,000 | 75 | £8,600 | E | 80% |
85 MYRTLE ROAD TW3 1QE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £360,000 | 65 | £5,538 | C | 80% |