Estimated value
£774,543
Median £5,269/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £630,000£920,000
Estimated value: £774,543Last sold (Mar 2021): £650,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near TW3 1EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 ELLERDINE ROAD TW3 2PL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £752,000 | 148 | £5,081 | C | 83% |
27 PALMERSTON ROAD TW3 4NE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 149 | £1,913 | C | 81% |
12 DEAN ROAD TW3 2EZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £621,800 | 118 | £5,269 | C | 77% |
13 DEAN ROAD TW3 2EY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £703,500 | 133 | £5,289 | C | 76% |
158 HIGH STREET TW3 1LR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £920,000 | 82 | £11,220 | C | 75% |
121A PEARS ROAD TW3 1SL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £485,000 | 103 | £4,709 | E | 75% |
142 WHITTON ROAD TW3 2EP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £754,000 | 128 | £5,891 | C | 75% |
16 SCOTT TRIMMER WAY TW3 4LZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £575,000 | 152 | £3,783 | C | 75% |
44 STATION ROAD TW3 2AH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £490,000 | 127 | £3,858 | D | 75% |