HouseValuation
Home·TW20·Valuation

57, DENHAM ROAD, TW20 9DF

Semi-detached·103·EPC D
Estimated value
£601,829

Median £5,843/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£476,500Median £580,665£751,000
Estimated value: £601,829Last sold (Aug 2018): £540,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near TW20 9DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 RUSHAM PARK AVENUE
TW20 9NB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£616,500113£5,456D87%
33 SPRING AVENUE
TW20 9PJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£580,665102£5,693D86%
11 RUSHAM ROAD
TW20 9LS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£510,00095£5,368C85%
4 MOORE GROVE CRESCENT
TW20 9RQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£476,50079£6,032D84%
15 THE CRESCENT
TW20 9PQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£520,00089£5,843C84%
16 THE CRESCENT
TW20 9PH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£500,00093£5,376D84%
30 SPRING AVENUE
TW20 9PL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£572,52990£6,361D83%
31 QUEENS ROAD
TW20 9RS · Terraced
Jan 2026£600,000105£5,714D83%
28 BOSHERS GARDENS
TW20 9NZ · Detached
Mar 2026£751,000118£6,364C82%
81 SPRING RISE
TW20 9PR · Detached
Feb 2026£720,000112£6,429C81%

Dig deeper into this address