Estimated value
£351,237
Median £6,887/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£282,000Median £323,000£450,000
Estimated value: £351,237Last sold (Mar 2023): £365,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near TW20 9DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 QUINCY ROAD TW20 9JH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £395,000 | 54 | £7,315 | D | 88% |
16 HERONFIELD TW20 0RG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | 44 | £6,477 | D | 83% |
2A RUSHAM ROAD TW20 9LS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £315,000 | 59 | £5,339 | C | 82% |
19 WESLEY DRIVE TW20 9JA · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £365,000 | 53 | £6,887 | D | 80% |
25 MULLENS ROAD TW20 8AG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 45 | £7,000 | F | 79% |
30 MIDDLE HILL TW20 0JQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 63 | £7,143 | D | 79% |
15 ALEXANDER ROAD TW20 8AE · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £323,000 | 48 | £6,729 | D | 79% |
45 WINDERMERE CLOSE TW20 8JR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £311,000 | 40 | £7,775 | D | 79% |
58 WARWICK AVENUE TW20 8LT · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £375,000 | 55 | £6,818 | D | 78% |