Estimated value
£469,577
Median £4,559/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £269,000£751,000
Estimated value: £469,577Last sold (Sept 2021): £320,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near TW20 9AP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PEGASUS COURT (FLAT 30) ALBANY PLACE TW20 9HW · Flat | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 73 | £3,356 | B | 81% |
28 BOSHERS GARDENS TW20 9NZ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £751,000 | 118 | £6,364 | C | 79% |
CHANCERY COURT (FLAT 2) VICARAGE ROAD TW20 9GG · Flat | Mar 2026 | £268,000 | 62 | £4,323 | C | 79% |
PEGASUS COURT (FLAT 21) ALBANY PLACE TW20 9HW · Flat | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 73 | £3,425 | B | 79% |
HENLEY COURT (FLAT 19) DENHAM ROAD TW20 9DZ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £262,500 | 60 | £4,375 | C | 78% |
81 SPRING RISE TW20 9PR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £720,000 | 112 | £6,429 | C | 78% |
STEEPLE COURT (FLAT 3) VICARAGE ROAD TW20 9GL · Flat | Feb 2026 | £269,000 | 59 | £4,559 | C | 78% |
WETTON COURT (4) WETTON PLACE TW20 9ER · Flat | May 2025 | £380,000 | 79 | £4,810 | C | 76% |