Estimated value
£751,285
Median £4,847/m² in your area × 155 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£538,000Median £665,000£1,300,000
Estimated value: £751,285Last sold (Nov 2021): £867,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near TW20 8SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 SOUTH AVENUE TW20 8HG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £650,000 | 155 | £4,194 | C | 87% |
26 SOUTH AVENUE TW20 8HG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £685,000 | 141 | £4,858 | C | 86% |
18 CLARENCE DRIVE TW20 0NL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £1,200,000 | 150 | £8,000 | D | 85% |
58 POOLEY GREEN ROAD TW20 8AF · Detached | Jul 2025 | £615,000 | 171 | £3,596 | D | 84% |
40 POOLEY GREEN ROAD TW20 8AF · Detached | Jul 2025 | £605,000 | 144 | £4,201 | D | 83% |
TALL TREES MIDDLE HILL TW20 0JG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £800,000 | 172 | £4,651 | D | 82% |
WEST LODGE RIDGEMEAD ROAD TW20 0YD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £1,300,000 | 168 | £7,738 | D | 81% |
PALM LODGE NORLANDS LANE TW20 8SS · Detached | Mar 2025 | £665,000 | 163 | £4,080 | D | 80% |