Estimated value
£463,512
Median £5,208/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£337,000Median £435,000£540,000
Estimated value: £463,512Last sold (Jun 2021): £445,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near TW20 0DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 LAUREL AVENUE TW20 0QE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £420,000 | 82 | £5,122 | D | 88% |
129 LARKSFIELD TW20 0RA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £435,000 | 80 | £5,438 | D | 86% |
98 BEECHTREE AVENUE TW20 0SR · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £405,000 | 87 | £4,655 | D | 86% |
70 BEECHTREE AVENUE TW20 0SR · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £385,000 | 86 | £4,477 | D | 85% |
4 MOORE GROVE CRESCENT TW20 9RQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £476,500 | 79 | £6,032 | D | 85% |
100 BOND STREET TW20 0PX · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £540,000 | 84 | £6,429 | D | 85% |
45 ST JUDES ROAD TW20 0BT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £337,000 | 70 | £4,814 | D | 85% |
11 ALEXANDRA ROAD TW20 0RP · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £500,000 | 96 | £5,208 | D | 84% |