HouseValuation
Home·TW2·Valuation

88, GLADSTONE AVENUE, TW2 7QA

Semi-detached·60·EPC E
Estimated value
£523,800

Median £8,730/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£515,000Median £560,000£700,000
Estimated value: £523,800Last sold (Dec 2025): £507,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near TW2 7QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
53 ROSECROFT GARDENS
TW2 7PT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£700,00059£11,864E85%
50 HALL FARM DRIVE
TW2 7PQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£527,32067£7,870E83%
56 HOSPITAL BRIDGE ROAD
TW2 5UJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£570,00060£9,500D83%
29 HAZEL CLOSE
TW2 7NS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£550,00063£8,730D81%
23 STIRLING ROAD
TW2 6LJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£520,00068£7,647D79%
106 NELSON ROAD
TW2 7AY · Terraced
Feb 2026£560,00074£7,568E78%
5 MAY ROAD
TW2 6QW · Terraced
Jan 2026£515,00067£7,687E78%
44 SECOND CROSS ROAD
TW2 5RF · Terraced
Feb 2026£562,50059£9,534D76%
151 LINCOLN AVENUE
TW2 6NJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£540,00067£8,060D76%
16 FIRST CROSS ROAD
TW2 5QA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£620,00065£9,538D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address