HouseValuation
Home·TW2·Valuation

91, ROSECROFT GARDENS, TW2 7PU

Semi-detached·109·EPC D
Estimated value
£771,611

Median £7,079/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£344,042Median £748,800£897,500
Estimated value: £771,611Last sold (Jun 2024): £650,500

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near TW2 7PU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
204 KNELLER ROAD
TW2 7EF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£897,500116£7,737D89%
14 MAYFAIR AVENUE
TW2 7JG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£693,70098£7,079D86%
91 PROSPECT CRESCENT
TW2 7DZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£725,000103£7,039D86%
13 CRANE WAY
TW2 7NH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£730,00094£7,766D86%
7 CRANE ROAD
TW2 6RX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£770,000111£6,937D85%
13 WARREN ROAD
TW2 7DH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£765,00090£8,500D84%
30 CHESTER AVENUE
TW2 6AG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£640,000105£6,095D84%
30 GLADSTONE AVENUE
TW2 7PR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£760,000123£6,179B84%
264 NELSON ROAD
TW2 7BW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£748,800102£7,341D84%
31 EVELYN CLOSE
TW2 7BL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£344,04294£3,660E83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address