HouseValuation
Home·TW2·Valuation

73, REDWAY DRIVE, TW2 7NN

Semi-detached·168·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,031,856

Median £6,142/m² in your area × 168 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£780,000Median £950,000£1,525,000
Estimated value: £1,031,856Last sold (Sept 2016): £920,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near TW2 7NN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 DERWENT ROAD
TW2 7HQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£888,000180£4,933D84%
3 MAYFAIR AVENUE
TW2 7JG · Terraced
Jan 2026£950,000176£5,398D83%
16 RUNNYMEDE GARDENS
TW2 7BS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£780,000127£6,142D83%
13 CYPRESS AVENUE
TW2 7JY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£850,000129£6,589D82%
1 RUNNYMEDE CLOSE
TW2 7BT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£950,000196£4,847D82%
167 KNELLER ROAD
TW2 7DY · Terraced
Dec 2025£980,000162£6,049D81%
65 POPES AVENUE
TW2 5TD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£1,525,000172£8,866E81%
6 COURT WAY
TW2 7SN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£1,400,000188£7,447C81%
23 ST VINCENT ROAD
TW2 7HJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£870,000149£5,839C81%
14 EGERTON ROAD
TW2 7SH · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£980,000146£6,712D80%

Dig deeper into this address