Estimated value
£514,598
Median £8,722/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£505,000Median £560,000£670,000
Estimated value: £514,598Last sold (Sept 2021): £350,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near TW2 7EX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 HALL FARM DRIVE TW2 7PQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £527,320 | 67 | £7,870 | E | 86% |
44 SECOND CROSS ROAD TW2 5RF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £562,500 | 59 | £9,534 | D | 85% |
151 LINCOLN AVENUE TW2 6NJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £540,000 | 67 | £8,060 | D | 85% |
13 FIRST CROSS ROAD TW2 5QA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £540,750 | 62 | £8,722 | D | 82% |
101 HALL FARM DRIVE TW2 7PG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £540,000 | 70 | £7,714 | D | 82% |
14 RUTLAND ROAD TW2 5ER · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £632,500 | 62 | £10,202 | D | 82% |
107 FULWELL PARK AVENUE TW2 5HG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £505,000 | 58 | £8,707 | D | 82% |
5 JORDANS MEWS TW2 5UA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £625,000 | 62 | £10,081 | C | 81% |
106 NELSON ROAD TW2 7AY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £560,000 | 74 | £7,568 | E | 81% |