HouseValuation
Home·TW2·Valuation

24, HOUNSLOW ROAD, TW2 7EX

Semi-detached·173·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,062,566

Median £6,142/m² in your area × 173 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£780,000Median £950,000£1,525,000
Estimated value: £1,062,566Last sold (Dec 1998): £220,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near TW2 7EX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 RUNNYMEDE CLOSE
TW2 7BT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£950,000196£4,847D85%
65 POPES AVENUE
TW2 5TD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£1,525,000172£8,866E84%
31 DERWENT ROAD
TW2 7HQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£888,000180£4,933D81%
3 MAYFAIR AVENUE
TW2 7JG · Terraced
Jan 2026£950,000176£5,398D80%
16 RUNNYMEDE GARDENS
TW2 7BS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£780,000127£6,142D80%
13 CYPRESS AVENUE
TW2 7JY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£850,000129£6,589D79%
167 KNELLER ROAD
TW2 7DY · Terraced
Dec 2025£980,000162£6,049D78%
6 COURT WAY
TW2 7SN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£1,400,000188£7,447C78%
23 ST VINCENT ROAD
TW2 7HJ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£870,000149£5,839C78%
9 TRANMERE ROAD
TW2 7JF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£1,280,000204£6,275C77%

Dig deeper into this address