HouseValuation
Home·TW2·Valuation

30, PROSPECT CRESCENT, TW2 7EA

Terraced·138·EPC C
Estimated value
£847,596

Median £6,142/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£650,000Median £780,000£1,247,227
Estimated value: £847,596Last sold (Feb 2019): £615,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near TW2 7EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 CAMELLIA PLACE
TW2 7HZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£650,000124£5,242C90%
16 JUBILEE AVENUE
TW2 6JB · Terraced
Jan 2026£900,000123£7,317C84%
21 HEATHFIELD NORTH
TW2 7QN · Terraced
Aug 2025£1,247,227136£9,171C84%
8 VINCAM CLOSE
TW2 7AB · Terraced
Apr 2025£710,000123£5,772C81%
30 GLADSTONE AVENUE
TW2 7PR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£760,000123£6,179B81%
12 PROSPECT CRESCENT
TW2 7EA · Terraced
Jul 2025£721,000118£6,110F81%
3 MAYFAIR AVENUE
TW2 7JG · Terraced
Jan 2026£950,000176£5,398D80%
186 LINCOLN AVENUE
TW2 6NW · Terraced
Sept 2025£725,000135£5,370C80%
16 RUNNYMEDE GARDENS
TW2 7BS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£780,000127£6,142D80%
66 POPES AVENUE
TW2 5TT · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,100,000125£8,800C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address