Estimated value
£260,505
Median £7,443/m² in your area × 35 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £325,000£600,000
Estimated value: £260,505Last sold (Sept 2023): £368,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 68/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near TW2 7DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 (FLAT 1) SEATON CLOSE TW2 7AS · Flat | Jun 2025 | £255,000 | 34 | £7,500 | D | 83% |
48 BRAMLEY CLOSE TW2 7EU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 43 | £8,488 | C | 81% |
35 BRAMLEY CLOSE TW2 7ET · Flat | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 43 | £7,558 | C | 79% |
37 COLLINGWOOD CLOSE TW2 7AE · Flat | Mar 2026 | £305,000 | 52 | £5,865 | C | 76% |
SHERBOURNE HOUSE (FLAT 6) SECOND CROSS ROAD TW2 5RD · Flat | Mar 2025 | £240,000 | 35 | £6,857 | D | 75% |
11 VANQUISH CLOSE TW2 7AN · Flat | Aug 2025 | £327,500 | 44 | £7,443 | C | 75% |
69 NORCUTT ROAD TW2 6SR · Flat | Apr 2025 | £240,000 | 30 | £8,000 | C | 73% |
15A HEATHFIELD SOUTH TW2 7SR · Flat | Jan 2026 | £600,000 | 92 | £6,522 | D | 71% |
GIFFORD LODGE, 25 (FLAT 12) POPES AVENUE TW2 5TP · Flat | Mar 2026 | £285,000 | 48 | £5,938 | C | 71% |