HouseValuation
Home·TW2·Valuation

75, KNELLER ROAD, TW2 7DN

Semi-detached·55·EPC D
Estimated value
£480,150

Median £8,730/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £550,000£835,000
Estimated value: £480,150Last sold (Apr 2024): £358,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near TW2 7DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 HOSPITAL BRIDGE ROAD
TW2 5UJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£570,00060£9,500D86%
88 GLADSTONE AVENUE
TW2 7QA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£507,00060£8,450E85%
29 HAZEL CLOSE
TW2 7NS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£550,00063£8,730D84%
53 ROSECROFT GARDENS
TW2 7PT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£700,00059£11,864E82%
44 SECOND CROSS ROAD
TW2 5RF · Terraced
Feb 2026£562,50059£9,534D79%
7 GILPIN CRESCENT
TW2 7BP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£835,00044£18,977C77%
23 STIRLING ROAD
TW2 6LJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£520,00068£7,647D76%
13 FIRST CROSS ROAD
TW2 5QA · Terraced
Nov 2025£540,75062£8,722D76%
37 COLLINGWOOD CLOSE
TW2 7AE · Flat
Mar 2026£305,00052£5,865C76%
101 HALL FARM DRIVE
TW2 7PG · Terraced
Dec 2025£540,00070£7,714D76%

Dig deeper into this address