Estimated value
£889,776
Median £6,179/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£650,000Median £850,000£980,000
Estimated value: £889,776Last sold (Nov 2020): £550,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near TW2 7BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 RUNNYMEDE GARDENS TW2 7BS · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £780,000 | 127 | £6,142 | D | 89% |
13 CYPRESS AVENUE TW2 7JY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £850,000 | 129 | £6,589 | D | 88% |
246 STAINES ROAD TW2 5AR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £889,000 | 135 | £6,585 | D | 85% |
26 BRYANSTON AVENUE TW2 6HP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £850,000 | 140 | £6,071 | D | 85% |
30 GLADSTONE AVENUE TW2 7PR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £760,000 | 123 | £6,179 | B | 84% |
204 KNELLER ROAD TW2 7EF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £897,500 | 116 | £7,737 | D | 83% |
51 BRIDGE WAY TW2 7JL · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £935,000 | 138 | £6,775 | C | 82% |
167 KNELLER ROAD TW2 7DY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £980,000 | 162 | £6,049 | D | 81% |