HouseValuation
Home·TW2·Valuation

27, COLLINGWOOD CLOSE, TW2 7AE

Flat·45·EPC C
Estimated value
£340,110

Median £7,558/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £330,000£495,000
Estimated value: £340,110Last sold (Nov 2005): £163,500

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near TW2 7AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 COLLINGWOOD CLOSE
TW2 7AE · Flat
Mar 2026£305,00052£5,865C91%
48 BRAMLEY CLOSE
TW2 7EU · Flat
Feb 2026£365,00043£8,488C90%
35 BRAMLEY CLOSE
TW2 7ET · Flat
Dec 2025£325,00043£7,558C87%
GIFFORD LODGE, 25 (FLAT 12) POPES AVENUE
TW2 5TP · Flat
Mar 2026£285,00048£5,938C86%
11 VANQUISH CLOSE
TW2 7AN · Flat
Aug 2025£327,50044£7,443C84%
79 ELMSLEIGH ROAD
TW2 5EF · Flat
Nov 2025£370,00048£7,708D79%
20A HEATHAM PARK
TW2 7SF · Flat
Dec 2024£495,00051£9,706C78%
197 KNELLER ROAD
TW2 7DY · Flat
Dec 2024£360,00043£8,372C78%
GIFFORD LODGE, 25 (FLAT 9) POPES AVENUE
TW2 5TP · Flat
Jun 2025£330,00048£6,875C78%
239A POWDER MILL LANE
TW2 6EH · Flat
Jun 2025£285,00050£5,700C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address